Program Search

Sunday, October 30 8:00 AM EDT

Corporate Collaboration Workshops 34463

Sunday, October 30 8:00-9:00 a.m. EDT BCEC
Medical Programming

Sunday 10:00 AM EDT

Just The Facts: Updates and Best Practices for 2022 Regulatory Changes 34047

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom West, Level 3
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Breast

Rhinoplasty: 400 Level - The Expert Panel 34048

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom East, Level 3
CME
Medical Programming Aesthetic

Cleft Palate Repair At Home and Abroad 34049

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 153ABC
CME
Medical Programming Craniomaxillofacial/Head & Neck

ISPRES Presents Live at PSTM:  Current Clinical Innovation and the Future Perspective of Regenerative Surgery 34050

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 156ABC
CME
Medical Programming

Optimizing Aesthetics & Sensation in Vaginoplasty and Phalloplasty 34051

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 258AB
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Reconstructive

PSF President's Panel 34052

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 253ABC
CME
Medical Programming

Plastic Surgeons as Employees: Best Practices and Lessons Learned 34054

Sunday, October 30 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 252A, 252B
CME
Medical Programming Practice Management

Sunday 11:15 AM EDT

Noordhoff Award Lecture 34053

Sunday, October 30 11:15 a.m.-12:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom East
Medical Programming

Sunday 1:30 PM EDT

Brian Sommerlad, MD To Give 2022 Maliniac Lecture 34056

Sunday, October 30 1:30-2:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom West, Level 3
CME
Medical Programming

Sunday 2:00 PM EDT

Pediatric Microsurgery: More than Just Tiny Vessels 33993

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 258AB
CME
Medical Programming Reconstructive

Smooth vs Textured Implant Use: Evolving Practice Patterns 34058

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom East, Level 3
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Breast

Enophthalmos, Hypoglobus, and Secondary Repair of NOE Fractures 34059

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 153ABC
CME
Medical Programming Craniomaxillofacial/Head & Neck

Sydney Coleman Award Presentation 34060

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 156ABC
CME
Medical Programming

Contour Correction: Dealing with Liposuction Deformities 34061

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 258AB
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Aesthetic

Cubital Tunnel Syndrome - When to Scope, When to Transpose, and When to do a Distal Nerve Transfer 34063

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 252AB
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Hand & Upper Extremity

Noninvasive Skin Rejuvenation: Cells, Bells and Whistles 34427

Sunday, October 30 2:00-3:00 p.m. EDT BCEC, 258C
Medical Programming Aesthetic

Sunday 3:30 PM EDT

Filling the Pipeline: Essential Elements for Under Represented in Medicine Visiting Electives 34040

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, 252AB
CME
Medical Programming

Secrets to Labiaplasty Success 34064

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom West, Level 3
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Aesthetic

All Shapes and Sizes: Management of Congenital and Acquired Breast Deformities 34065

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, Ballroom East, Level 3
CME
Medical Programming Breast

Facial Reanimation: Free Gracilis vs Temporalis Tendon Transfer 34066

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, 153ABC
CME
Medical Programming Craniomaxillofacial/Head & Neck

Flexor Tendon Repair and Rehabilitation 34067

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, 156ABC
CME Patient Safety
Medical Programming Hand & Upper Extremity

Back to the Future: New Directions in Spinal Column Reconstruction 34068

Sunday, October 30 3:30-4:30 p.m. EDT BCEC, 258AB
CME
Medical Programming Reconstructive